Enlarge Image via Pixabay

Metal Bands Ranked by Their Spotify Monthly Listener Counts for June 2020

0

Welcome back to our monthly column in which we take a look at Spotify’s “monthly listeners” counts and compare several hundred metal bands side by side. For more on why we’re doing this column and the methodology behind it, read this.

For the first time since the coronavirus pandemic began, the vast majority of bands saw an increase in listens between this month and last; the numbers had been trending downward as commute time listening hours decreased due to the prevalence of stay-at-home work. These numbers are consistent with the report released earlier this week which showed that music streaming is up across the board. Some of the biggest gainers in the metal world over the past month were Enslaved, High on Fire, Carnifex, Protest the Hero, Emmure, Ensiferum, Veil of Maya, Paradise Lost, Avatar, DevilDriver, Northlane, The Ghost Inside, Suicidal Tendencies, Poppy, Ratt, Static-X and Within Temptation.

These charts now include all data for the previous three months. Over time, the goal is to paint a picture of each band’s rise or fall in popularity amongst streamers. If no figure is included for a band’s previous month or the percentage gain is 100%, this is the first time we’ve included the band on this chart. You can view the entire history of these charts on a spreadsheet here.

These rankings, it must be stated, are not comprehensive: these are bands we chose manually, and it is absolutely the case that many bands aren’t included (please email vince@metalsucks.net if you’d like to see them added next month). For that reason, we haven’t numbered these rankings: to do so would disingenuously give the appearance this is a comprehensive list, which it is not.

JuneMayApril
AC/DC17,781,594551,9853.20%17,229,609-162,273-0.94%17,391,882-90,986-0.52%
Linkin Park17,603,056432,4212.52%17,170,635-387,454-2.26%17,558,089-159,031-0.91%
Guns N’ Roses17,399,232420,0502.47%16,979,182-110,664-0.65%17,089,846-212,990-1.25%
Metallica14,964,494655,9024.58%14,308,592-199,673-1.40%14,508,265-311,443-2.15%
Foo Fighters11,139,048287,3712.65%10,851,677131,5331.21%10,720,144-153,719-1.43%
Nickelback9,116,782353,8864.04%8,762,896-73,756-0.84%8,836,652-41,921-0.47%
Van Halen 8,918,794335,7643.91%8,583,03064,3040.75%8,518,72651,6510.61%
Muse8,463,25496,8511.16%8,366,403-257,659-3.08%8,624,062-86,714-1.01%
System of a Down8,328,579251,0083.11%8,077,571-551,408-6.83%8,628,97945,3200.53%
Kiss7,908,449237,7273.10%7,670,722-45,440-0.59%7,716,162-118,629-1.54%
Scorpions7,907,163174,5622.26%7,732,601-25,064-0.32%7,757,665-116,878-1.51%
Disturbed7,627,046142,5391.90%7,484,507-497,290-6.64%7,981,797262,1513.28%
Black Sabbath7,482,379177,9272.44%7,304,452-70,805-0.97%7,375,25748,5310.66%
Ozzy Osbourne6,941,28274,1471.08%6,867,135-643,661-9.37%7,510,796-1,281,568-17.06%
Rage Against the Machine6,665,676364,5495.79%6,301,127-69,914-1.11%6,371,041-388,885-6.10%
Slipknot6,434,592117,9571.87%6,316,635-392,469-6.21%6,709,104-377,140-5.62%
Evanescence6,277,7517,8040.12%6,269,947259,7234.14%6,010,22438,4980.64%
Limp Bizkit6,130,115200,0583.37%5,930,057-57,324-0.97%5,987,381-218,282-3.65%
Deep Purple6,122,28660,5661.00%6,061,72062,3101.03%5,999,41064,2391.07%
Rammstein5,551,046-17,266-0.31%5,568,312-211,062-3.79%5,779,374-272,598-4.72%
Whitesnake5,509,968262,1695.00%5,247,799196,9253.75%5,050,8745,7930.11%
Iron Maiden5,454,497103,5661.94%5,350,93111,5050.22%5,339,426-142,617-2.67%
Avenged Sevenfold5,380,807117,9652.24%5,262,842-233,786-4.44%5,496,628-436,914-7.95%
Motley Crue5,333,074135,7542.61%5,197,320-16,903-0.33%5,214,223-111,866-2.15%
Five Finger Death Punch5,251,56164,5641.24%5,186,997-369,684-7.13%5,556,68165,7261.18%
Def Leppard5,180,404180,6613.61%4,999,74345,1520.90%4,954,591-33,797-0.68%
Korn5,031,164305,9236.47%4,725,241-145,220-3.07%4,870,461-310,783-6.38%
Audioslave4,913,145179,0803.78%4,734,065-21,225-0.45%4,755,290-126,784-2.67%
Shinedown4,841,624298,4636.57%4,543,161-19,755-0.43%4,562,916-28,873-0.63%
Rise Against4,817,509170,6173.67%4,646,892-100,874-2.17%4,747,766-134,729-2.84%
Skillet4,756,96992,9561.99%4,664,013-203,539-4.36%4,867,552-148,799-3.06%
Soundgarden4,625,836151,8473.39%4,473,98977,0151.72%4,396,974-94,121-2.14%
Breaking Benjamin4,481,78994,8352.16%4,386,954-77,314-1.76%4,464,268-209,532-4.69%
Alice in Chains4,441,354144,9223.37%4,296,432109,0752.54%4,187,357-50,840-1.21%
Marilyn Manson4,293,547103,4752.47%4,190,072-119,380-2.85%4,309,452-261,722-6.07%
Bring Me the Horizon4,248,093-50,327-1.17%4,298,420-185,670-4.32%4,484,090-194,032-4.33%
A Day to Remember3,958,387-60,112-1.50%4,018,499187,9724.68%3,830,527-159,730-4.17%
Stone Sour3,728,55496,7362.66%3,631,818-51,503-1.42%3,683,321-6,257-0.17%
Motorhead3,657,25490,4942.54%3,566,76031,8910.89%3,534,869-60,641-1.72%
Volbeat3,613,83682,5412.34%3,531,295-54,513-1.54%3,585,808-119,749-3.34%
Godsmack3,361,280149,6194.66%3,211,661-59,537-1.85%3,271,198-166,010-5.07%
Poison3,325,10586,8442.68%3,238,261132,7754.10%3,105,486-40,393-1.30%
Pantera3,318,476102,5073.19%3,215,969-72,646-2.26%3,288,615-102,948-3.13%
Judas Priest3,067,54283,3422.79%2,984,20045,6851.53%2,938,515-41,252-1.40%
Faith No More2,890,57259,7582.11%2,830,814154,8745.47%2,675,940-90,071-3.37%
Bullet For My Valentine2,868,89374,9952.68%2,793,898-99,212-3.55%2,893,110-170,078-5.88%
Megadeth2,854,44748,4021.72%2,806,045-34,663-1.24%2,840,708-72,788-2.56%
Asking Alexandria2,767,508205,1008.00%2,562,408-69,172-2.70%2,631,58070,8292.69%
Bad Wolves2,742,16367,4672.52%2,674,696-126,956-4.75%2,801,652-100,956-3.60%
Skid Row2,714,123126,9794.91%2,587,14475,4702.92%2,511,674-25,723-1.02%
Nine Inch Nails2,575,747-47,075-1.79%2,622,822102,0683.89%2,520,754-8,846-0.35%
Tool2,515,3679,4590.38%2,505,908-85,478-3.41%2,591,386-178,941-6.91%
Killswitch Engage2,159,754143,5957.12%2,016,15911,0560.55%2,005,103-70,665-3.52%
Deftones2,101,51659,7182.92%2,041,798-34,840-1.71%2,076,638-148,347-7.14%
Rob Zombie2,086,59093,4864.69%1,993,104-46,894-2.35%2,039,998-78,505-3.85%
Dio2,015,87892,6694.82%1,923,20920,6211.07%1,902,588-57,460-3.02%
Trivium1,932,490-109,069-5.34%2,041,559145,5797.13%1,895,980254,53413.42%
Sabaton1,883,61165,8043.62%1,817,807-72,880-4.01%1,890,687-20,282-1.07%
Warrant1,809,35588,1285.12%1,721,22777,3824.50%1,643,845-19,004-1.16%
Slayer1,802,95611,8380.66%1,791,118-63,841-3.56%1,854,959-34,006-1.83%
Halestorm1,798,08949,5012.83%1,748,588-48,563-2.78%1,797,15189,8895.00%
Nightwish1,766,352-250,354-12.41%2,016,706173,4248.60%1,843,282-58,153-3.15%
Alter Bridge1,681,7607,2290.43%1,674,531-43,093-2.57%1,717,624-117,155-6.82%
Lamb of God1,641,5275,2880.32%1,636,23929,4341.80%1,606,805-108,789-6.77%
Ghost1,635,7398,0400.49%1,627,699-69,544-4.27%1,697,243-40,999-2.42%
Within Temptation1,550,125251,61319.38%1,298,5127,6000.59%1,290,912-56,552-4.38%
Escape the Fate1,514,72437,2772.52%1,477,4476,2540.42%1,471,193-64,261-4.37%
Atreyu1,503,58518,8861.27%1,484,699-34,099-2.30%1,518,798-103,870-6.84%
In This Moment1,488,1416,6060.45%1,481,535-81,382-5.49%1,562,917-30,270-1.94%
Mudvayne1,458,86488,8716.49%1,369,993-43,385-3.17%1,413,378-62,258-4.40%
In Flames1,416,5819,1450.65%1,407,436-125,456-8.91%1,532,892122,4667.99%
Parkway Drive1,382,970-26,282-1.86%1,409,252-6,403-0.45%1,415,655-65,338-4.62%
Dragonforce1,368,99756,7544.32%1,312,243-44,239-3.37%1,356,482-67,014-4.94%
Motionless in White1,367,05087,5266.84%1,279,52421,4781.68%1,258,046-82,468-6.56%
All That Remains1,336,30758,0564.54%1,278,251-36,039-2.82%1,314,290-63,522-4.83%
Machine Head1,284,64635,0342.80%1,249,612-72,831-5.83%1,322,443-63,542-4.80%
Danzig1,244,2498,1840.66%1,236,065139,54211.29%1,096,52311,6241.06%
Anthrax1,182,42387,5528.00%1,094,871-34,518-3.15%1,129,389-5,832-0.52%
Dream Theater1,180,77522,0181.90%1,158,757-15,554-1.34%1,174,311-76,431-6.51%
Static-X1,168,266141,89713.83%1,026,369-80,184-7.81%1,106,553-119,586-10.81%
Ratt1,157,761106,92510.18%1,050,83675,8247.22%975,012-13,585-1.39%
Amon Amarth1,059,29320,0331.93%1,039,260-52,389-5.04%1,091,649-49,054-4.49%
Amaranthe1,036,642-5,459-0.52%1,042,101-38,285-3.67%1,080,386-61,568-5.70%
White Zombie1,027,77661,1326.32%966,6443,4300.35%963,214-27,153-2.82%
Helloween1,013,24450,6045.26%962,640-10,312-1.07%972,952-30,123-3.10%
Gojira1,006,96025,6732.62%981,287-32,514-3.31%1,013,801-66,081-6.52%
Misfits1,005,31029,7143.05%975,59610,8411.11%964,755-6,500-0.67%
Coheed and Cambria959,09340,2534.38%918,840-2,815-0.31%921,655-61,805-6.71%
Airbourne953,32846,7575.16%906,571-11,318-1.25%917,889-74,622-8.13%
Mastodon922,85040,4614.59%882,389-29,876-3.39%912,265-68,238-7.48%
Sepultura912,38113,6261.52%898,755-74,854-8.33%973,609-204,244-20.98%
Sevendust884,50228,9883.39%855,514-19,431-2.27%874,945-45,533-5.20%
Alestorm845,41974,8449.71%770,575109,20614.17%661,369-31,095-4.70%
Poppy826,365168,67325.65%657,69232,5384.95%625,154-47,004-7.52%
Hellyeah808,52626,2353.35%782,291-18,143-2.32%800,434-33,360-4.17%
Hammerfall752,75421,2132.90%731,5417460.10%730,795-27,303-3.74%
Architects727,5271,4010.19%726,126-9,932-1.37%736,058-38,034-5.17%
Living Colour726,94738,0895.53%688,8585,4270.79%683,431-19,399-2.84%
Manowar709,37230,0094.42%679,363-8,076-1.19%687,439-14,114-2.05%
August Burns Red673,336-87,219-11.47%760,55554,7357.20%705,820-59,991-8.50%
Children of Bodom670,77816,3532.50%654,425-28,509-4.36%682,934-26,481-3.88%
Opeth670,6296,1590.93%664,470-4,731-0.71%669,201-26,050-3.89%
Suicidal Tendencies669,42062,47910.29%606,941-199-0.03%607,14010,1211.67%
Dokken666,69749,5638.03%617,13419,8393.21%597,295-3,189-0.53%
Hatebreed639,98420,6753.34%619,309-69,423-11.21%688,732-38,728-5.62%
Arch Enemy639,71011,8731.89%627,837-45,027-7.17%672,864-15,136-2.25%
Fear Factory636,92642,9087.22%594,018-13,505-2.27%607,523-17,050-2.81%
Testament634,126-75,517-10.64%709,643-1,820-0.26%711,463-28,806-4.05%
Clutch615,60635,5676.13%580,039-12,481-2.15%592,520-27,969-4.72%
Type O Negative595,54023,6964.14%571,84436,1056.31%535,7392,1580.40%
The Ghost Inside592,732178,56143.11%414,171162,31439.19%251,857-23,642-9.39%
Issues573,0684,5670.80%568,50125,6784.52%542,823-19,271-3.55%
Lacuna Coil569,3192,9210.52%566,398-35,149-6.21%601,547-45,613-7.58%
Winger555,55338,8017.51%516,75227,8655.39%488,887-9,057-1.85%
Insane Clown Posse532,6254,6050.87%528,02017,5363.32%510,4847,9311.55%
Porcupine Tree524,45422,4964.48%501,9583920.08%501,5665,6831.13%
Eluveitie518,464-324-0.06%518,788-18,826-3.63%537,6148,7601.63%
Babymetal515,26512,5332.49%502,732-7,363-1.46%510,095-36,253-7.11%
Skindred506,54425,4885.30%481,056-11,134-2.31%492,190-31,816-6.46%
Korpiklaani501,32616,8803.48%484,4462,3280.48%482,118-35,351-7.33%
Meshuggah498,85222,5744.74%476,278-12,545-2.63%488,823-26,686-5.46%
Suicide Silence493,2244550.09%492,769-16,471-3.34%509,240-99,577-19.55%
Death480,872-1,282-0.27%482,15412,3112.55%469,843-11,015-2.34%
Blind Guardian473,75116,4363.59%457,3157,4651.63%449,850-19,836-4.41%
Northlane472,92964,12315.69%408,806-23,683-5.79%432,489-36,433-8.42%
Sonata Arctica470,72515,3003.36%455,425-18,992-4.17%474,417-31,970-6.74%
DevilDriver469,47482,39021.28%387,084-10,706-2.77%397,790-17,534-4.41%
Steel Panther469,44410,3222.25%459,122-15,961-3.48%475,083-24,283-5.11%
Epica463,34013,9893.11%449,351-14,990-3.34%464,341-23,948-5.16%
Whitechapel461,125-5,736-1.23%466,86141,5118.89%425,350-23,768-5.59%
Polyphia443,006-6,027-1.34%449,033-9,016-2.01%458,049-21,662-4.73%
Soulfly426,49931,8008.06%394,699-18,332-4.64%413,031-29,888-7.24%
Attila426,43136,3229.31%390,1094,3001.10%385,809-23,697-6.14%
Avatar426,34999,61930.49%326,730-18,204-5.57%344,934-9,206-2.67%
Dethklok415,76118,0254.53%397,736-27,495-6.91%425,231-18,370-4.32%
After The Burial407,30316,3534.18%390,950-14,555-3.72%405,505-28,336-6.99%
Exodus404,43811,2972.87%393,141-1,037-0.26%394,1784,7121.20%
Kreator397,490-26,075-6.16%423,56544,29210.46%379,27370,09618.48%
Paradise Lost391,85971,17122.19%320,68820,3846.36%300,30449,57716.51%
Veil of Maya389,109153,19464.94%235,915-12,914-5.47%248,829-23,762-9.55%
Soilwork387,52025,8087.13%361,712-59,969-16.58%421,68183,58219.82%
Demon Hunter384,3454,6851.23%379,660-10,576-2.79%390,236-16,594-4.25%
Thy Art is Murder381,6444,8091.28%376,835-18,637-4.95%395,472-37,850-9.57%
Turisas372,91216,5524.64%356,360-12,523-3.51%368,883-18,139-4.92%
Periphery368,5837,3822.04%361,201-1,827-0.51%363,028-37,286-10.27%
Jinjer368,1469,9972.79%358,149-35,466-9.90%393,615-24,139-6.13%
Refused349,783-12,577-3.47%362,360-21,094-5.82%383,454-28,653-7.47%
Cradle of Filth344,61510,1533.04%334,462-9,392-2.81%343,854-26,368-7.67%
Steelheart341,16315,6594.81%325,504325,504100.00%#DIV/0!
Chon339,90014,6754.51%325,225-13,090-4.02%338,315-19,779-5.85%
Body Count336,1514230.13%335,728-137,498-40.96%473,22684,96917.96%
Cannibal Corpse330,8537,2552.24%323,598-18,476-5.71%342,074-14,693-4.30%
Corrosion of Conformity324,43514,1654.57%310,27010,7053.45%299,565-8,540-2.85%
Katatonia322,911-25,240-7.25%348,15172,14520.72%276,00622,4768.14%
Ensiferum321,625103,72247.60%217,903-6,691-3.07%224,594-15,278-6.80%
Amorphis317,1471,5650.50%315,582-2,656-0.84%318,238-16,067-5.05%
Emmure309,70634,52212.55%275,184-38,480-13.98%313,66432,66410.41%
Light the Torch307,9892,4100.79%305,579-4,434-1.45%310,013-20,427-6.59%
Code Orange306,609-49,402-13.88%356,011-156,854-44.06%512,86573,83714.40%
Dimmu Borgir295,35814,5795.19%280,779-1,052-0.37%281,831-19,862-7.05%
Turbonegro293,37916,7226.04%276,657276,657100.00%#DIV/0!
Down292,26714,2635.13%278,0046,3352.28%271,669-5,575-2.05%
Chelsea Grin287,1651,7150.60%285,450-6,206-2.17%291,656-18,624-6.39%
The Black Dahlia Murder285,457-58,359-16.97%343,81619,1825.58%324,634-8,728-2.69%
Delain284,2576,9432.50%277,314-7,147-2.58%284,461-65,130-22.90%
New Years Day277,15720,3777.94%256,780-3,385-1.32%260,165-9,850-3.79%
Animals as Leaders271,3146,4712.44%264,843-11,591-4.38%276,434-18,339-6.63%
Overkill257,491-4,582-1.75%262,073-7,307-2.79%269,380-6,364-2.36%
Born of Osiris240,3256,1932.65%234,132-8,121-3.47%242,253-25,923-10.70%
Mercyful Fate231,2997770.34%230,5222,7591.20%227,763-17,013-7.47%
Knocked Loose224,7886,8273.13%217,961-11,237-5.16%229,198-31,602-13.79%
Devin Townsend Project221,4177,6923.60%213,725-4,058-1.90%217,783-8,973-4.12%
Obituary218,078-582-0.27%218,660-2,917-1.33%221,577-2,113-0.95%
Fit for an Autopsy218,070-34,237-13.57%252,30788,26434.98%164,043-19,357-11.80%
King Diamond215,0771,5780.74%213,499-1,379-0.65%214,878-5,081-2.36%
Plini212,859-4,437-2.04%217,29618,5668.54%198,730-12,605-6.34%
Devin Townsend210,625-4,878-2.26%215,503-5,181-2.40%220,684-6,176-2.80%
Venom208,859-10,150-4.63%219,009-30,512-13.93%249,5214,6271.85%
Dark Tranquility208,4767,0973.52%201,379-8,025-3.99%209,404-9,505-4.54%
Baroness206,050-6,586-3.10%212,6364,4772.11%208,159-17,979-8.64%
Protest the Hero204,94626,37714.77%178,56962,16434.81%116,405-11,964-10.28%
Red Fang200,4404,1392.11%196,3011,2440.63%195,057-22,430-11.50%
Tesseract197,84610,3785.54%187,4684,3012.29%183,167-15,340-8.37%
The Acacia Strain192,00413,2657.42%178,739-40,963-22.92%219,70267,90930.91%
Sleep190,799-14,241-6.95%205,04023,71511.57%181,325-9,145-5.04%
3Teeth189,3262400.13%189,086-7,213-3.81%196,299-5,327-2.71%
Myrkur187,782-17,413-8.49%205,195-29,992-14.62%235,18723,95910.19%
Between the Buried and Me183,7946,2213.50%177,573-5,621-3.17%183,194-22,150-12.09%
Insomnium174,1273,3781.98%170,749-10,769-6.31%181,518-12,077-6.65%
Norma Jean172,2178,6735.30%163,544-4,718-2.88%168,262-24,415-14.51%
Strapping Young Lad170,9073,5632.13%167,344-1,581-0.94%168,925-5,232-3.10%
Kvelertak170,798-13,057-7.10%183,855-52,947-28.80%236,802-123,184-52.02%
Death Angel167,168-1,706-1.01%168,874-4,671-2.77%173,545-5,163-2.98%
The Contortionist165,574-1,081-0.65%166,6551,4090.85%165,246-12,861-7.78%
Covet162,14010,6557.03%151,48529,56719.52%121,918-6,905-5.66%
Rhapsody of Fire159,3081,8271.16%157,481-9,763-6.20%167,244-12,364-7.39%
Havok158,716-4,844-2.96%163,56019,10211.68%144,45841,10928.46%
Mayhem156,335-148-0.09%156,483-600-0.38%157,083-9,999-6.37%
At the Gates156,0276,9454.66%149,082-1,969-1.32%151,051-12,780-8.46%
The Browning155,8551,5781.02%154,277-4,266-2.77%158,543-14,692-9.27%
Chimaira151,8907,0404.86%144,850-3,877-2.68%148,727-7,788-5.24%
Karnivool147,7213,6672.55%144,05415,01310.42%129,041-8,558-6.63%
Carnifex147,64021,48717.03%126,153-8,507-6.74%134,660-13,382-9.94%
Rotting Christ145,3945,0643.61%140,330-10,308-7.35%150,638-8,199-5.44%
Alien Weaponry143,2491,4451.02%141,804-4,172-2.94%145,976-8,871-6.08%
Rings of Saturn141,6721,8371.31%139,835-5,620-4.02%145,455-11,243-7.73%
Satyricon140,5638,0136.05%132,550-212-0.16%132,762-9,492-7.15%
Deicide139,0093,3592.48%135,650-1,491-1.10%137,141-12,245-8.93%
Candlemass137,719-2,958-2.10%140,677-10,983-7.81%151,660-5,931-3.91%
Shadows Fall133,8629,8957.98%123,9671,0570.85%122,910-7,603-6.19%
Zeal & Ardor127,657-11,303-8.13%138,96019,68914.17%119,271-8,055-6.75%
Dying Fetus127,1542,7412.20%124,4135350.43%123,878-11,806-9.53%
Cattle Decapitation126,936-7,038-5.25%133,974-3,222-2.40%137,196-32,496-23.69%
Celtic Frost122,2831,4801.23%120,8033,1592.62%117,6441,9031.62%
Entombed122,0103,0542.57%118,9562,6972.27%116,259-8,616-7.41%
Municipal Waste121,6243600.30%121,2643,5912.96%117,673-6,365-5.41%
Immortal120,8703,8303.27%117,040100.01%117,030-6,851-5.85%
Lorna Shore119,5032,0081.71%117,495-12,583-10.71%130,078-57,653-44.32%
Converge118,544-1,829-1.52%120,373-16,808-13.96%137,1816,1884.51%
Unearth116,7003,2082.83%113,492-4,391-3.87%117,883-12,217-10.36%
Enslaved116,41238,37949.18%78,0333,3884.34%74,645-6,754-9.05%
High on Fire114,34513,43013.31%100,915-13,667-13.54%114,582-10,722-9.36%
Darkthrone114,2411,2601.12%112,9813810.34%112,600-1,132-1.01%
Gwar109,6026,2606.06%103,3421,4441.40%101,898-5,379-5.28%
Darkest Hour103,8235,3595.44%98,4641420.14%98,322-9,082-9.24%
Deafheaven102,918-4,432-4.13%107,350-4,961-4.62%112,311-7,398-6.59%
Bloodbath100,6283,0163.09%97,612-5,267-5.40%102,879-5,442-5.29%
Nevermore96,9025,4585.97%91,444-228-0.25%91,672-3,690-4.03%
Scar Symmetry95,9833,1273.37%92,856-2,486-2.68%95,342-4,496-4.72%
Cyhra95,552-2,656-2.70%98,20898,208100.00%#DIV/0!
Fleshgod Apocalypse91,0711,7551.96%89,316-7,354-8.23%96,6707500.78%
Wintersun90,7602,9143.32%87,8468330.95%87,013-4,859-5.58%
Emperor84,7311,4361.72%83,2951,0321.24%82,263-8,353-10.15%
Warbringer83,146-23,426-21.98%106,57229,29927.49%77,27321,28827.55%
Carcass80,3531320.16%80,221-8,719-10.87%88,940-36,193-40.69%
Cult of Luna80,0133090.39%79,704-2,589-3.25%82,293-9,526-11.58%
Allegaeon75,706-28,782-27.55%104,48851,17348.98%53,315-7,022-13.17%
Brand of Sacrifice75,6634,3356.08%71,328-4,900-6.87%76,228-5,204-6.83%
The Agonist74,7823,2844.59%71,498-4,776-6.68%76,274-5,854-7.67%
Isis74,3183,2994.65%71,0193,9945.62%67,025-2,623-3.91%
The Ocean73,0282,0862.94%70,942-1,712-2.41%72,654-3,343-4.60%
Septicflesh72,7083,5015.06%69,207-718-1.04%69,925-5,901-8.44%
Within the Ruins72,428-3,156-4.18%75,584-4,122-5.45%79,706-9,321-11.69%
Armored Saint68,6803080.45%68,3722,7684.05%65,604-1,845-2.81%
Myrone68,4397021.04%67,7379,00713.30%58,730-3,012-5.13%
Ihsahn67,9992,2563.43%65,743-11,096-16.88%76,839-54,281-70.64%
Toxic Holocaust66,636-1,655-2.42%68,2914,3126.31%63,979-2,925-4.57%
Pelican65,1265660.88%64,5606581.02%63,902-3,299-5.16%
Oceano65,1232,6354.22%62,488-3,756-6.01%66,244-5,911-8.92%
Rivers of Nihil64,4822,3973.86%62,085-3,161-5.09%65,246-9,108-13.96%
King’s X63,9501,5922.55%62,3581820.29%62,176-181-0.29%
Omnium Gatherum63,5046981.11%62,806-1,463-2.33%64,269-3,197-4.97%
The Faceless62,4291,8263.01%60,603-2,196-3.62%62,799-7,767-12.37%
Crowbar62,0413,1925.42%58,8492,1563.66%56,693-5,329-9.40%
Brutus60,624-6,090-9.13%66,7146,2169.32%60,4981,2852.12%
Gatecreeper60,62423,85864.89%36,766-5,977-16.26%42,743-8,876-20.77%
Revocation58,212-1,685-2.81%59,8979151.53%58,982-7,933-13.45%
Neurosis57,7889411.66%56,8473820.67%56,465-2,914-5.16%
Torche56,8213,0425.66%53,779-2,355-4.38%56,134-5,682-10.12%
Wednesday 1350,3841,9724.07%48,41248,412100.00%#DIV/0!
Aborted48,770-14,013-22.32%62,783-9,706-15.46%72,48932,56244.92%
Intronaut48,539-3,028-5.87%51,567-26,602-51.59%78,169-16,335-20.90%
Mutoid Man48,1697,34417.99%40,8252590.63%40,566-5,518-13.60%
Sunn O)))46,388-4,040-8.01%50,4285521.09%49,876-5,824-11.68%
Pig Destroyer43,947-378-0.85%44,325-575-1.30%44,900-9,247-20.59%
Cynic43,6941,5413.66%42,153-139-0.33%42,292-8,929-21.11%
Eyehategod43,0744341.02%42,640820.19%42,558-4,631-10.88%
Vein40,708-2,952-6.76%43,660-9,921-22.72%53,5811,8263.41%
Yob40,5622470.61%40,3152,2455.57%38,070-3,157-8.29%
Dyscarnate39,757-1,537-3.72%41,294-1,129-2.73%42,423-4,501-10.61%
Abbath36,9886161.69%36,372-3,283-9.03%39,655-6,942-17.51%
Exhumed35,31819,872128.65%15,446-3,815-24.70%19,261-1,017-5.28%
Inter Arma33,32615,26584.52%18,061-603-3.34%18,664-1,624-8.70%
Black Crown Initiate31,5841,3794.57%30,205-18,758-62.10%48,96320,17541.20%
Cave In31,4204,01614.65%27,404-1,028-3.75%28,432-3,565-12.54%
Moon Tooth31,1853,17011.32%28,015-872-3.11%28,887-5,234-18.12%
Triptykon29,14611,38864.13%17,7583872.18%17,371-925-5.32%
Author & Punisher26,680-2,589-8.85%29,269-8,261-28.22%37,5301,9335.15%
Beneath the Massacre20,911-2,064-8.98%22,975-12,403-53.98%35,3789992.82%
Spirit Adrift15,519-626-3.88%16,1455,75635.65%10,389-2,559-24.63%
The Red Chord13,7449537.45%12,7915734.48%12,218-2,482-20.31%
Venom Prison12,360-2,124-14.66%14,484-3,529-24.36%18,0132,79415.51%
Primitive Man11,362-305-2.61%11,667-387-3.32%12,054-1,330-11.03%
Show Comments
Metal Sucks Greatest Hits