Enlarge Image via Pixabay

July 2020 Metal Band Rankings by Spotify Monthly Listeners

0

Welcome back to our monthly column in which we take a look at Spotify’s “monthly listeners” counts and compare several hundred metal bands side by side. For more on why we’re doing this column and the methodology behind it, read this.

Continuing last month’s trend, which saw the first mass increase in listeners for most bands since the coronavirus pandemic began, the vast majority of bands again saw increases in monthly listenership over the past 30 days (the numbers had been trending downward as commute time listening hours decreased due to the prevalence of stay-at-home work).

Some of the biggest gainers in the metal world over the past month included:

  • Bring Me the Horizon (11%)
  • Lamb of God (13%)
  • In Flames (14%)
  • Poppy (28%)
  • Soilwork (37%)
  • Attila (24%)
  • Avatar (17%)
  • Emmure (34%)
  • Body Count (10%)
  • New Year’s Day (10%)
  • The Acacia Strain (23%)
  • Black Crown Initiate (87%)
  • Inter Arma (62%)
  • Primitive Man (117%)
  • Venom Prison (27%)

These rankings, it must be stated, are not comprehensive: these are bands we chose manually, and it is absolutely the case that many bands aren’t included (please email vince@metalsucks.net if you’d like to see them added next month). For that reason, we haven’t numbered these rankings: to do so would disingenuously give the appearance this is a comprehensive list, which it is not.

You can view the entire history of these charts on a spreadsheet here.

JulyJuneMay
AC/DC18,169,707388,1132.18%17,781,594551,9853.20%17,229,609-162,273-0.94%
Linkin Park17,907,497304,4411.73%17,603,056432,4212.52%17,170,635-387,454-2.26%
Guns N’ Roses17,730,350331,1181.90%17,399,232420,0502.47%16,979,182-110,664-0.65%
Metallica15,116,715152,2211.02%14,964,494655,9024.58%14,308,592-199,673-1.40%
Foo Fighters11,173,38334,3350.31%11,139,048287,3712.65%10,851,677131,5331.21%
Nickelback9,280,728163,9461.80%9,116,782353,8864.04%8,762,896-73,756-0.84%
Van Halen 9,042,840124,0461.39%8,918,794335,7643.91%8,583,03064,3040.75%
Muse8,526,55363,2990.75%8,463,25496,8511.16%8,366,403-257,659-3.08%
System of a Down8,502,610174,0312.09%8,328,579251,0083.11%8,077,571-551,408-6.83%
Kiss8,064,816156,3671.98%7,908,449237,7273.10%7,670,722-45,440-0.59%
Scorpions7,994,45787,2941.10%7,907,163174,5622.26%7,732,601-25,064-0.32%
Disturbed7,738,531111,4851.46%7,627,046142,5391.90%7,484,507-497,290-6.64%
Black Sabbath7,600,145117,7661.57%7,482,379177,9272.44%7,304,452-70,805-0.97%
Rage Against the Machine7,161,586495,9107.44%6,665,676364,5495.79%6,301,127-69,914-1.11%
Ozzy Osbourne6,946,4395,1570.07%6,941,28274,1471.08%6,867,135-643,661-9.37%
Slipknot6,591,167156,5752.43%6,434,592117,9571.87%6,316,635-392,469-6.21%
Evanescence6,274,988-2,763-0.04%6,277,7517,8040.12%6,269,947259,7234.14%
Limp Bizkit6,237,996107,8811.76%6,130,115200,0583.37%5,930,057-57,324-0.97%
Deep Purple6,135,55813,2720.22%6,122,28660,5661.00%6,061,72062,3101.03%
Rammstein5,680,073129,0272.32%5,551,046-17,266-0.31%5,568,312-211,062-3.79%
Whitesnake5,657,001147,0332.67%5,509,968262,1695.00%5,247,799196,9253.75%
Iron Maiden5,536,08681,5891.50%5,454,497103,5661.94%5,350,93111,5050.22%
Avenged Sevenfold5,501,048120,2412.23%5,380,807117,9652.24%5,262,842-233,786-4.44%
Motley Crue5,468,037134,9632.53%5,333,074135,7542.61%5,197,320-16,903-0.33%
Five Finger Death Punch5,319,01467,4531.28%5,251,56164,5641.24%5,186,997-369,684-7.13%
Def Leppard5,276,25595,8511.85%5,180,404180,6613.61%4,999,74345,1520.90%
Korn5,189,251158,0873.14%5,031,164305,9236.47%4,725,241-145,220-3.07%
Audioslave5,046,803133,6582.72%4,913,145179,0803.78%4,734,065-21,225-0.45%
Skillet4,964,446207,4774.36%4,756,96992,9561.99%4,664,013-203,539-4.36%
Rise Against4,892,22374,7141.55%4,817,509170,6173.67%4,646,892-100,874-2.17%
Shinedown4,890,20648,5821.00%4,841,624298,4636.57%4,543,161-19,755-0.43%
Bring Me the Horizon4,716,131468,03811.02%4,248,093-50,327-1.17%4,298,420-185,670-4.32%
Soundgarden4,612,084-13,752-0.30%4,625,836151,8473.39%4,473,98977,0151.72%
Breaking Benjamin4,555,10873,3191.64%4,481,78994,8352.16%4,386,954-77,314-1.76%
Alice in Chains4,458,70317,3490.39%4,441,354144,9223.37%4,296,432109,0752.54%
Marilyn Manson4,378,32984,7821.97%4,293,547103,4752.47%4,190,072-119,380-2.85%
A Day to Remember3,997,42739,0400.99%3,958,387-60,112-1.50%4,018,499187,9724.68%
Stone Sour3,775,13046,5761.25%3,728,55496,7362.66%3,631,818-51,503-1.42%
Volbeat3,704,42790,5912.51%3,613,83682,5412.34%3,531,295-54,513-1.54%
Motorhead3,683,72426,4700.72%3,657,25490,4942.54%3,566,76031,8910.89%
Godsmack3,448,59487,3142.60%3,361,280149,6194.66%3,211,661-59,537-1.85%
Pantera3,426,967108,4913.27%3,318,476102,5073.19%3,215,969-72,646-2.26%
Poison3,387,55962,4541.88%3,325,10586,8442.68%3,238,261132,7754.10%
Judas Priest3,129,69362,1512.03%3,067,54283,3422.79%2,984,20045,6851.53%
Megadeth2,926,22471,7772.51%2,854,44748,4021.72%2,806,045-34,663-1.24%
Bullet For My Valentine2,919,01650,1231.75%2,868,89374,9952.68%2,793,898-99,212-3.55%
Faith No More2,901,39810,8260.37%2,890,57259,7582.11%2,830,814154,8745.47%
Bad Wolves2,823,71381,5502.97%2,742,16367,4672.52%2,674,696-126,956-4.75%
Skid Row2,781,05366,9302.47%2,714,123126,9794.91%2,587,14475,4702.92%
Asking Alexandria2,668,753-98,755-3.57%2,767,508205,1008.00%2,562,408-69,172-2.70%
Nine Inch Nails2,587,23911,4920.45%2,575,747-47,075-1.79%2,622,822102,0683.89%
Tool2,560,68245,3151.80%2,515,3679,4590.38%2,505,908-85,478-3.41%
Deftones2,179,99778,4813.73%2,101,51659,7182.92%2,041,798-34,840-1.71%
Rob Zombie2,132,12745,5372.18%2,086,59093,4864.69%1,993,104-46,894-2.35%
Killswitch Engage2,100,048-59,706-2.76%2,159,754143,5957.12%2,016,15911,0560.55%
Dio2,019,0423,1640.16%2,015,87892,6694.82%1,923,20920,6211.07%
Sabaton1,909,86226,2511.39%1,883,61165,8043.62%1,817,807-72,880-4.01%
Trivium1,855,962-76,528-3.96%1,932,490-109,069-5.34%2,041,559145,5797.13%
Lamb of God1,854,941213,41413.00%1,641,5275,2880.32%1,636,23929,4341.80%
Warrant1,844,47235,1171.94%1,809,35588,1285.12%1,721,22777,3824.50%
Slayer1,840,78537,8292.10%1,802,95611,8380.66%1,791,118-63,841-3.56%
Halestorm1,831,47033,3811.86%1,798,08949,5012.83%1,748,588-48,563-2.78%
Nightwish1,728,256-38,096-2.16%1,766,352-250,354-12.41%2,016,706173,4248.60%
Alter Bridge1,709,16927,4091.63%1,681,7607,2290.43%1,674,531-43,093-2.57%
Ghost1,676,32540,5862.48%1,635,7398,0400.49%1,627,699-69,544-4.27%
In Flames1,609,730193,14913.63%1,416,5819,1450.65%1,407,436-125,456-8.91%
Escape the Fate1,552,21537,4912.48%1,514,72437,2772.52%1,477,4476,2540.42%
Atreyu1,528,31224,7271.64%1,503,58518,8861.27%1,484,699-34,099-2.30%
Mudvayne1,482,07723,2131.59%1,458,86488,8716.49%1,369,993-43,385-3.17%
In This Moment1,462,876-25,265-1.70%1,488,1416,6060.45%1,481,535-81,382-5.49%
Within Temptation1,433,768-116,357-7.51%1,550,125251,61319.38%1,298,5127,6000.59%
Dragonforce1,414,18645,1893.30%1,368,99756,7544.32%1,312,243-44,239-3.37%
Parkway Drive1,400,99118,0211.30%1,382,970-26,282-1.86%1,409,252-6,403-0.45%
Motionless in White1,396,09929,0492.12%1,367,05087,5266.84%1,279,52421,4781.68%
Machine Head1,382,53797,8917.62%1,284,64635,0342.80%1,249,612-72,831-5.83%
All That Remains1,359,33723,0301.72%1,336,30758,0564.54%1,278,251-36,039-2.82%
Danzig1,222,754-21,495-1.73%1,244,2498,1840.66%1,236,065139,54211.29%
Dream Theater1,184,4423,6670.31%1,180,77522,0181.90%1,158,757-15,554-1.34%
Ratt1,166,6868,9250.77%1,157,761106,92510.18%1,050,83675,8247.22%
Anthrax1,151,473-30,950-2.62%1,182,42387,5528.00%1,094,871-34,518-3.15%
Static-X1,139,289-28,977-2.48%1,168,266141,89713.83%1,026,369-80,184-7.81%
Amaranthe1,095,90659,2645.72%1,036,642-5,459-0.52%1,042,101-38,285-3.67%
Amon Amarth1,074,39015,0971.43%1,059,29320,0331.93%1,039,260-52,389-5.04%
Poppy1,054,944228,57927.66%826,365168,67325.65%657,69232,5384.95%
White Zombie1,040,64612,8701.25%1,027,77661,1326.32%966,6443,4300.35%
Gojira1,028,67121,7112.16%1,006,96025,6732.62%981,287-32,514-3.31%
Misfits1,018,61113,3011.32%1,005,31029,7143.05%975,59610,8411.11%
Helloween1,018,2475,0030.49%1,013,24450,6045.26%962,640-10,312-1.07%
Coheed and Cambria975,88716,7941.75%959,09340,2534.38%918,840-2,815-0.31%
Airbourne964,00310,6751.12%953,32846,7575.16%906,571-11,318-1.25%
Mastodon931,3078,4570.92%922,85040,4614.59%882,389-29,876-3.39%
Sepultura929,58117,2001.89%912,38113,6261.52%898,755-74,854-8.33%
Sevendust912,76428,2623.20%884,50228,9883.39%855,514-19,431-2.27%
Alestorm821,479-23,940-2.83%845,41974,8449.71%770,575109,20614.17%
Hellyeah812,7464,2200.52%808,52626,2353.35%782,291-18,143-2.32%
Hammerfall762,7049,9501.32%752,75421,2132.90%731,5417460.10%
Living Colour757,84430,8974.25%726,94738,0895.53%688,8585,4270.79%
Architects749,72422,1973.05%727,5271,4010.19%726,126-9,932-1.37%
Manowar716,0066,6340.94%709,37230,0094.42%679,363-8,076-1.19%
Dokken680,44213,7452.06%666,69749,5638.03%617,13419,8393.21%
Opeth673,9573,3280.50%670,6296,1590.93%664,470-4,731-0.71%
August Burns Red672,307-1,029-0.15%673,336-87,219-11.47%760,55554,7357.20%
Children of Bodom668,763-2,015-0.30%670,77816,3532.50%654,425-28,509-4.36%
Hatebreed655,35615,3722.40%639,98420,6753.34%619,309-69,423-11.21%
Suicidal Tendencies654,654-14,766-2.21%669,42062,47910.29%606,941-199-0.03%
Arch Enemy649,0759,3651.46%639,71011,8731.89%627,837-45,027-7.17%
Fear Factory636,477-449-0.07%636,92642,9087.22%594,018-13,505-2.27%
Testament634,8407140.11%634,126-75,517-10.64%709,643-1,820-0.26%
The Ghost Inside604,38611,6541.97%592,732178,56143.11%414,171162,31439.19%
Issues594,44221,3743.73%573,0684,5670.80%568,50125,6784.52%
Type O Negative586,978-8,562-1.44%595,54023,6964.14%571,84436,1056.31%
Clutch575,582-40,024-6.50%615,60635,5676.13%580,039-12,481-2.15%
Lacuna Coil569,5272080.04%569,3192,9210.52%566,398-35,149-6.21%
Winger568,13612,5832.26%555,55338,8017.51%516,75227,8655.39%
Insane Clown Posse550,65018,0253.38%532,6254,6050.87%528,02017,5363.32%
Babymetal538,99123,7264.60%515,26512,5332.49%502,732-7,363-1.46%
Eluveitie536,89118,4273.55%518,464-324-0.06%518,788-18,826-3.63%
Soilwork529,094141,57436.53%387,52025,8087.13%361,712-59,969-16.58%
Attila527,443101,01223.69%426,43136,3229.31%390,1094,3001.10%
Porcupine Tree515,167-9,287-1.77%524,45422,4964.48%501,9583920.08%
Skindred510,5944,0500.80%506,54425,4885.30%481,056-11,134-2.31%
Korpiklaani505,5804,2540.85%501,32616,8803.48%484,4462,3280.48%
Avatar501,39675,04717.60%426,34999,61930.49%326,730-18,204-5.57%
Meshuggah498,418-434-0.09%498,85222,5744.74%476,278-12,545-2.63%
Steel Panther479,3869,9422.12%469,44410,3222.25%459,122-15,961-3.48%
Death474,301-6,571-1.37%480,872-1,282-0.27%482,15412,3112.55%
Blind Guardian473,194-557-0.12%473,75116,4363.59%457,3157,4651.63%
Sonata Arctica470,735100.00%470,72515,3003.36%455,425-18,992-4.17%
Suicide Silence466,402-26,822-5.44%493,2244550.09%492,769-16,471-3.34%
Whitechapel456,659-4,466-0.97%461,125-5,736-1.23%466,86141,5118.89%
Epica454,913-8,427-1.82%463,34013,9893.11%449,351-14,990-3.34%
DevilDriver454,241-15,233-3.24%469,47482,39021.28%387,084-10,706-2.77%
Northlane447,278-25,651-5.42%472,92964,12315.69%408,806-23,683-5.79%
Polyphia440,226-2,780-0.63%443,006-6,027-1.34%449,033-9,016-2.01%
Soulfly428,3721,8730.44%426,49931,8008.06%394,699-18,332-4.64%
Dethklok419,9764,2151.01%415,76118,0254.53%397,736-27,495-6.91%
Emmure414,308104,60233.77%309,70634,52212.55%275,184-38,480-13.98%
After The Burial408,1968930.22%407,30316,3534.18%390,950-14,555-3.72%
Exodus401,685-2,753-0.68%404,43811,2972.87%393,141-1,037-0.26%
Kreator400,9153,4250.86%397,490-26,075-6.16%423,56544,29210.46%
Demon Hunter387,6463,3010.86%384,3454,6851.23%379,660-10,576-2.79%
Thy Art is Murder384,8063,1620.83%381,6444,8091.28%376,835-18,637-4.95%
Periphery375,6087,0251.91%368,5837,3822.04%361,201-1,827-0.51%
Turisas372,219-693-0.19%372,91216,5524.64%356,360-12,523-3.51%
Body Count370,43834,28710.20%336,1514230.13%335,728-137,498-40.96%
Jinjer359,258-8,888-2.41%368,1469,9972.79%358,149-35,466-9.90%
Cradle of Filth347,8353,2200.93%344,61510,1533.04%334,462-9,392-2.81%
Steelheart344,4283,2650.96%341,16315,6594.81%325,504325,504100.00%
Refused344,070-5,713-1.63%349,783-12,577-3.47%362,360-21,094-5.82%
Cannibal Corpse341,85811,0053.33%330,8537,2552.24%323,598-18,476-5.71%
Veil of Maya340,215-48,894-12.57%389,109153,19464.94%235,915-12,914-5.47%
Corrosion of Conformity339,94215,5074.78%324,43514,1654.57%310,27010,7053.45%
Chon333,039-6,861-2.02%339,90014,6754.51%325,225-13,090-4.02%
Paradise Lost328,547-63,312-16.16%391,85971,17122.19%320,68820,3846.36%
Amorphis316,801-346-0.11%317,1471,5650.50%315,582-2,656-0.84%
Code Orange310,2263,6171.18%306,609-49,402-13.88%356,011-156,854-44.06%
Turbonegro306,25112,8724.39%293,37916,7226.04%276,657276,657100.00%
New Years Day305,06427,90710.07%277,15720,3777.94%256,780-3,385-1.32%
Light the Torch304,014-3,975-1.29%307,9892,4100.79%305,579-4,434-1.45%
Down303,42311,1563.82%292,26714,2635.13%278,0046,3352.28%
Ensiferum300,943-20,682-6.43%321,625103,72247.60%217,903-6,691-3.07%
Dimmu Borgir293,320-2,038-0.69%295,35814,5795.19%280,779-1,052-0.37%
Chelsea Grin291,6094,4441.55%287,1651,7150.60%285,450-6,206-2.17%
Animals as Leaders282,68811,3744.19%271,3146,4712.44%264,843-11,591-4.38%
Katatonia281,221-41,690-12.91%322,911-25,240-7.25%348,15172,14520.72%
Delain278,363-5,894-2.07%284,2576,9432.50%277,314-7,147-2.58%
Overkill258,6401,1490.45%257,491-4,582-1.75%262,073-7,307-2.79%
The Black Dahlia Murder250,170-35,287-12.36%285,457-58,359-16.97%343,81619,1825.58%
Born of Osiris248,5458,2203.42%240,3256,1932.65%234,132-8,121-3.47%
The Acacia Strain236,44044,43623.14%192,00413,2657.42%178,739-40,963-22.92%
Mercyful Fate231,5382390.10%231,2997770.34%230,5222,7591.20%
Knocked Loose228,8244,0361.80%224,7886,8273.13%217,961-11,237-5.16%
Protest the Hero220,07315,1277.38%204,94626,37714.77%178,56962,16434.81%
Obituary219,6141,5360.70%218,078-582-0.27%218,660-2,917-1.33%
Devin Townsend Project216,769-4,648-2.10%221,4177,6923.60%213,725-4,058-1.90%
King Diamond216,5761,4990.70%215,0771,5780.74%213,499-1,379-0.65%
Fit for an Autopsy214,429-3,641-1.67%218,070-34,237-13.57%252,30788,26434.98%
Devin Townsend212,9162,2911.09%210,625-4,878-2.26%215,503-5,181-2.40%
Dark Tranquility211,2662,7901.34%208,4767,0973.52%201,379-8,025-3.99%
Baroness205,611-439-0.21%206,050-6,586-3.10%212,6364,4772.11%
Venom204,199-4,660-2.23%208,859-10,150-4.63%219,009-30,512-13.93%
Plini202,424-10,435-4.90%212,859-4,437-2.04%217,29618,5668.54%
Red Fang198,999-1,441-0.72%200,4404,1392.11%196,3011,2440.63%
Tesseract196,368-1,478-0.75%197,84610,3785.54%187,4684,3012.29%
3Teeth188,864-462-0.24%189,3262400.13%189,086-7,213-3.81%
Sleep188,604-2,195-1.15%190,799-14,241-6.95%205,04023,71511.57%
Between the Buried and Me183,304-490-0.27%183,7946,2213.50%177,573-5,621-3.17%
Death Angel175,2388,0704.83%167,168-1,706-1.01%168,874-4,671-2.77%
Insomnium174,098-29-0.02%174,1273,3781.98%170,749-10,769-6.31%
Myrkur173,369-14,413-7.68%187,782-17,413-8.49%205,195-29,992-14.62%
Strapping Young Lad172,0171,1100.65%170,9073,5632.13%167,344-1,581-0.94%
Covet170,4308,2905.11%162,14010,6557.03%151,48529,56719.52%
The Contortionist170,2704,6962.84%165,574-1,081-0.65%166,6551,4090.85%
Kvelertak170,048-750-0.44%170,798-13,057-7.10%183,855-52,947-28.80%
Norma Jean165,003-7,214-4.19%172,2178,6735.30%163,544-4,718-2.88%
Rhapsody of Fire160,1868780.55%159,3081,8271.16%157,481-9,763-6.20%
The Browning158,7382,8831.85%155,8551,5781.02%154,277-4,266-2.77%
Carnifex157,0659,4256.38%147,64021,48717.03%126,153-8,507-6.74%
At the Gates157,0531,0260.66%156,0276,9454.66%149,082-1,969-1.32%
Mayhem154,421-1,914-1.22%156,335-148-0.09%156,483-600-0.38%
Chimaira152,3814910.32%151,8907,0404.86%144,850-3,877-2.68%
Rotting Christ148,4433,0492.10%145,3945,0643.61%140,330-10,308-7.35%
Karnivool146,276-1,445-0.98%147,7213,6672.55%144,05415,01310.42%
Alien Weaponry145,7152,4661.72%143,2491,4451.02%141,804-4,172-2.94%
Deicide139,6336240.45%139,0093,3592.48%135,650-1,491-1.10%
Satyricon139,213-1,350-0.96%140,5638,0136.05%132,550-212-0.16%
Candlemass137,482-237-0.17%137,719-2,958-2.10%140,677-10,983-7.81%
Shadows Fall131,047-2,815-2.10%133,8629,8957.98%123,9671,0570.85%
Zeal & Ardor130,5882,9312.30%127,657-11,303-8.13%138,96019,68914.17%
Rings of Saturn130,398-11,274-7.96%141,6721,8371.31%139,835-5,620-4.02%
Dying Fetus129,1431,9891.56%127,1542,7412.20%124,4135350.43%
Havok126,922-31,794-20.03%158,716-4,844-2.96%163,56019,10211.68%
Entombed125,5003,4902.86%122,0103,0542.57%118,9562,6972.27%
Municipal Waste124,4922,8682.36%121,6243600.30%121,2643,5912.96%
Cattle Decapitation123,144-3,792-2.99%126,936-7,038-5.25%133,974-3,222-2.40%
Lorna Shore120,0045010.42%119,5032,0081.71%117,495-12,583-10.71%
Unearth119,8033,1032.66%116,7003,2082.83%113,492-4,391-3.87%
Immortal119,537-1,333-1.10%120,8703,8303.27%117,040100.01%
High on Fire119,1864,8414.23%114,34513,43013.31%100,915-13,667-13.54%
Celtic Frost119,066-3,217-2.63%122,2831,4801.23%120,8033,1592.62%
Converge116,922-1,622-1.37%118,544-1,829-1.52%120,373-16,808-13.96%
Gwar116,5826,9806.37%109,6026,2606.06%103,3421,4441.40%
Darkthrone112,783-1,458-1.28%114,2411,2601.12%112,9813810.34%
Deafheaven105,7922,8742.79%102,918-4,432-4.13%107,350-4,961-4.62%
Enslaved105,732-10,680-9.17%116,41238,37949.18%78,0333,3884.34%
Darkest Hour102,425-1,398-1.35%103,8235,3595.44%98,4641420.14%
Bloodbath100,712840.08%100,6283,0163.09%97,612-5,267-5.40%
Cyhra97,8252,2732.38%95,552-2,656-2.70%98,20898,208100.00%
Scar Symmetry96,5625790.60%95,9833,1273.37%92,856-2,486-2.68%
Nevermore96,427-475-0.49%96,9025,4585.97%91,444-228-0.25%
Fleshgod Apocalypse93,4272,3562.59%91,0711,7551.96%89,316-7,354-8.23%
Wintersun93,1132,3532.59%90,7602,9143.32%87,8468330.95%
Emperor82,527-2,204-2.60%84,7311,4361.72%83,2951,0321.24%
Carcass81,5991,2461.55%80,3531320.16%80,221-8,719-10.87%
Nekrogoblikon78,35478,354#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Brand of Sacrifice76,7121,0491.39%75,6634,3356.08%71,328-4,900-6.87%
Cult of Luna76,608-3,405-4.26%80,0133090.39%79,704-2,589-3.25%
The Agonist75,9301,1481.54%74,7823,2844.59%71,498-4,776-6.68%
Within the Ruins74,3061,8782.59%72,428-3,156-4.18%75,584-4,122-5.45%
Septicflesh73,0543460.48%72,7083,5015.06%69,207-718-1.04%
Allegaeon72,990-2,716-3.59%75,706-28,782-27.55%104,48851,17348.98%
The Ocean72,683-345-0.47%73,0282,0862.94%70,942-1,712-2.41%
Warbringer72,157-10,989-13.22%83,146-23,426-21.98%106,57229,29927.49%
Isis70,820-3,498-4.71%74,3183,2994.65%71,0193,9945.62%
Oceano69,6584,5356.96%65,1232,6354.22%62,488-3,756-6.01%
Armored Saint69,4868061.17%68,6803080.45%68,3722,7684.05%
Toxic Holocaust68,3721,7362.61%66,636-1,655-2.42%68,2914,3126.31%
King’s X67,4613,5115.49%63,9501,5922.55%62,3581820.29%
Myrone65,779-2,660-3.89%68,4397021.04%67,7379,00713.30%
Ihsahn65,288-2,711-3.99%67,9992,2563.43%65,743-11,096-16.88%
Rivers of Nihil65,0475650.88%64,4822,3973.86%62,085-3,161-5.09%
Omnium Gatherum63,6981940.31%63,5046981.11%62,806-1,463-2.33%
The Faceless62,278-151-0.24%62,4291,8263.01%60,603-2,196-3.62%
Crowbar62,010-31-0.05%62,0413,1925.42%58,8492,1563.66%
Revocation59,6791,4672.52%58,212-1,685-2.81%59,8979151.53%
Black Crown Initiate59,28627,70287.71%31,5841,3794.57%30,205-18,758-62.10%
Pelican58,925-6,201-9.52%65,1265660.88%64,5606581.02%
Brutus56,852-3,772-6.22%60,624-6,090-9.13%66,7146,2169.32%
Neurosis55,835-1,953-3.38%57,7889411.66%56,8473820.67%
Inter Arma53,97020,64461.95%33,32615,26584.52%18,061-603-3.34%
Torche53,596-3,225-5.68%56,8213,0425.66%53,779-2,355-4.38%
Pig Destroyer46,3062,3595.37%43,947-378-0.85%44,325-575-1.30%
Mutoid Man45,080-3,089-6.41%48,1697,34417.99%40,8252590.63%
Intronaut44,822-3,717-7.66%48,539-3,028-5.87%51,567-26,602-51.59%
Aborted44,575-4,195-8.60%48,770-14,013-22.32%62,783-9,706-15.46%
Eyehategod44,2371,1632.70%43,0744341.02%42,640820.19%
Wednesday 1343,505-6,879-13.65%50,3841,9724.07%48,41248,412100.00%
Gatecreeper42,955-17,669-29.15%60,62423,85864.89%36,766-5,977-16.26%
Cynic42,891-803-1.84%43,6941,5413.66%42,153-139-0.33%
Sunn O)))42,413-3,975-8.57%46,388-4,040-8.01%50,4285521.09%
Dyscarnate41,8992,1425.39%39,757-1,537-3.72%41,294-1,129-2.73%
Vein41,5408322.04%40,708-2,952-6.76%43,660-9,921-22.72%
Yob39,702-860-2.12%40,5622470.61%40,3152,2455.57%
Exhumed36,0677492.12%35,31819,872128.65%15,446-3,815-24.70%
Abbath35,656-1,332-3.60%36,9886161.69%36,372-3,283-9.03%
Moon Tooth29,966-1,219-3.91%31,1853,17011.32%28,015-872-3.11%
Triptykon28,057-1,089-3.74%29,14611,38864.13%17,7583872.18%
Cave In27,439-3,981-12.67%31,4204,01614.65%27,404-1,028-3.75%
Primitive Man24,71713,355117.54%11,362-305-2.61%11,667-387-3.32%
Author & Punisher24,387-2,293-8.59%26,680-2,589-8.85%29,269-8,261-28.22%
Beneath the Massacre19,393-1,518-7.26%20,911-2,064-8.98%22,975-12,403-53.98%
Venom Prison15,7293,36927.26%12,360-2,124-14.66%14,484-3,529-24.36%
Spirit Adrift12,827-2,692-17.35%15,519-626-3.88%16,1455,75635.65%
The Red Chord12,639-1,105-8.04%13,7449537.45%12,7915734.48%
Tags:
Metal Sucks Greatest Hits