Enlarge Photo via Pixabay

August 2020 Metal Band Rankings by Spotify Monthly Listeners

0

Welcome back to our monthly column in which we take a look at Spotify’s “monthly listeners” counts and compare several hundred metal bands side by side. For more on why we’re doing this column and the methodology behind it, read this.

After the initial downturn in streaming when the pandemic began, numbers increased over the past two months and have now largely leveled out, with roughly as many bands gaining monthly listeners as losing them over the past month, often tied to whether or not each band has new music or has been in the news.

Some of the biggest gainers in the metal world over the past month included:

  • Bring Me the Horizon (14.2%)
  • Static-X (13.6%)
  • Poppy (14.4%)
  • Chelsea Grin (21.6%)
  • Ensiferum (15.5%)
  • Nekrogoblikon (49.7%)
  • Rings of Saturn (12.1%)
  • Enslaved (15.1%)
  • The Ocean (41.1%)
  • Ihsahn (29.7%)
  • Septicflesh (20.8%)
  • Toxic Holocaust (18.3%)
  • Inter Arma (25.8%)
  • Pig Destroyer (36.1%)
  • Intronaut (11.6%)
  • Vein (17%)
  • Moon Tooth (11.5%)
  • Venom Prison (47.4%)

These rankings, it must be stated, are not comprehensive: these are bands we chose manually, and it is absolutely the case that many bands aren’t included (please email vince@metalsucks.net if you’d like to see them added next month). For that reason, we haven’t numbered these rankings: to do so would disingenuously give the appearance this is a comprehensive list, which it is not.

**Note: these numbers were compiled on August 1 but haven’t been released until now because I was on vacation (sorry if that offends you!). We have decided to keep the August 1 tallies to make sure these charts reflect accurate comparisons from month to month.**

You can view the entire history of these charts on a spreadsheet here.

AugustJulyJune
AC/DC19,359,3911,189,6846.15%18,169,707388,1132.18%17,781,594551,9853.20%
Linkin Park18,924,6391,017,1425.37%17,907,497304,4411.73%17,603,056432,4212.52%
Guns N’ Roses18,208,547478,1972.63%17,730,350331,1181.90%17,399,232420,0502.47%
Metallica15,642,686525,9713.36%15,116,715152,2211.02%14,964,494655,9024.58%
Foo Fighters11,495,280321,8972.80%11,173,38334,3350.31%11,139,048287,3712.65%
Nickelback9,471,735191,0072.02%9,280,728163,9461.80%9,116,782353,8864.04%
Van Halen 9,154,814111,9741.22%9,042,840124,0461.39%8,918,794335,7643.91%
System of a Down8,751,037248,4272.84%8,502,610174,0312.09%8,328,579251,0083.11%
Muse8,738,931212,3782.43%8,526,55363,2990.75%8,463,25496,8511.16%
Scorpions8,443,718449,2615.32%7,994,45787,2941.10%7,907,163174,5622.26%
Kiss8,275,507210,6912.55%8,064,816156,3671.98%7,908,449237,7273.10%
Disturbed8,013,513274,9823.43%7,738,531111,4851.46%7,627,046142,5391.90%
Black Sabbath7,864,381264,2363.36%7,600,145117,7661.57%7,482,379177,9272.44%
Ozzy Osbourne6,974,16327,7240.40%6,946,4395,1570.07%6,941,28274,1471.08%
Rage Against the Machine6,900,114-261,472-3.79%7,161,586495,9107.44%6,665,676364,5495.79%
Evanescence6,846,702571,7148.35%6,274,988-2,763-0.04%6,277,7517,8040.12%
Slipknot6,824,104232,9373.41%6,591,167156,5752.43%6,434,592117,9571.87%
Deep Purple6,480,849345,2915.33%6,135,55813,2720.22%6,122,28660,5661.00%
Limp Bizkit6,434,727196,7313.06%6,237,996107,8811.76%6,130,115200,0583.37%
Rammstein5,982,417302,3445.05%5,680,073129,0272.32%5,551,046-17,266-0.31%
Iron Maiden5,707,015170,9293.00%5,536,08681,5891.50%5,454,497103,5661.94%
Avenged Sevenfold5,606,663105,6151.88%5,501,048120,2412.23%5,380,807117,9652.24%
Whitesnake5,579,501-77,500-1.39%5,657,001147,0332.67%5,509,968262,1695.00%
Motley Crue5,537,37869,3411.25%5,468,037134,9632.53%5,333,074135,7542.61%
Bring Me the Horizon5,496,422780,29114.20%4,716,131468,03811.02%4,248,093-50,327-1.17%
Five Finger Death Punch5,446,756127,7422.35%5,319,01467,4531.28%5,251,56164,5641.24%
Def Leppard5,250,680-25,575-0.49%5,276,25595,8511.85%5,180,404180,6613.61%
Korn5,211,48322,2320.43%5,189,251158,0873.14%5,031,164305,9236.47%
Skillet5,205,737241,2914.64%4,964,446207,4774.36%4,756,96992,9561.99%
Audioslave5,203,734156,9313.02%5,046,803133,6582.72%4,913,145179,0803.78%
Rise Against5,106,058213,8354.19%4,892,22374,7141.55%4,817,509170,6173.67%
Shinedown4,878,503-11,703-0.24%4,890,20648,5821.00%4,841,624298,4636.57%
Breaking Benjamin4,783,733228,6254.78%4,555,10873,3191.64%4,481,78994,8352.16%
Soundgarden4,743,241131,1572.77%4,612,084-13,752-0.30%4,625,836151,8473.39%
Marilyn Manson4,589,558211,2294.60%4,378,32984,7821.97%4,293,547103,4752.47%
Alice in Chains4,551,18792,4842.03%4,458,70317,3490.39%4,441,354144,9223.37%
A Day to Remember4,072,69475,2671.85%3,997,42739,0400.99%3,958,387-60,112-1.50%
Stone Sour3,868,40793,2772.41%3,775,13046,5761.25%3,728,55496,7362.66%
Motorhead3,865,210181,4864.70%3,683,72426,4700.72%3,657,25490,4942.54%
Volbeat3,780,89376,4662.02%3,704,42790,5912.51%3,613,83682,5412.34%
Godsmack3,495,75547,1611.35%3,448,59487,3142.60%3,361,280149,6194.66%
Pantera3,493,26266,2951.90%3,426,967108,4913.27%3,318,476102,5073.19%
Poison3,327,801-59,758-1.80%3,387,55962,4541.88%3,325,10586,8442.68%
Judas Priest3,191,85062,1571.95%3,129,69362,1512.03%3,067,54283,3422.79%
Megadeth3,016,40590,1812.99%2,926,22471,7772.51%2,854,44748,4021.72%
Bullet For My Valentine2,996,72377,7072.59%2,919,01650,1231.75%2,868,89374,9952.68%
Faith No More2,958,61957,2211.93%2,901,39810,8260.37%2,890,57259,7582.11%
Bad Wolves2,879,68455,9711.94%2,823,71381,5502.97%2,742,16367,4672.52%
Asking Alexandria2,770,453101,7003.67%2,668,753-98,755-3.57%2,767,508205,1008.00%
Skid Row2,735,147-45,906-1.68%2,781,05366,9302.47%2,714,123126,9794.91%
Nine Inch Nails2,649,98362,7442.37%2,587,23911,4920.45%2,575,747-47,075-1.79%
Tool2,583,05022,3680.87%2,560,68245,3151.80%2,515,3679,4590.38%
Deftones2,253,37973,3823.26%2,179,99778,4813.73%2,101,51659,7182.92%
Rob Zombie2,187,08954,9622.51%2,132,12745,5372.18%2,086,59093,4864.69%
Killswitch Engage2,114,79214,7440.70%2,100,048-59,706-2.76%2,159,754143,5957.12%
Dio2,024,4545,4120.27%2,019,0423,1640.16%2,015,87892,6694.82%
Sabaton1,974,10164,2393.25%1,909,86226,2511.39%1,883,61165,8043.62%
Trivium1,949,30993,3474.79%1,855,962-76,528-3.96%1,932,490-109,069-5.34%
Slayer1,884,63643,8512.33%1,840,78537,8292.10%1,802,95611,8380.66%
Warrant1,844,385-870.00%1,844,47235,1171.94%1,809,35588,1285.12%
Halestorm1,838,9767,5060.41%1,831,47033,3811.86%1,798,08949,5012.83%
Lamb of God1,751,985-102,956-5.88%1,854,941213,41413.00%1,641,5275,2880.32%
Nightwish1,744,09315,8370.91%1,728,256-38,096-2.16%1,766,352-250,354-12.41%
Ghost1,704,43328,1081.65%1,676,32540,5862.48%1,635,7398,0400.49%
Alter Bridge1,664,359-44,810-2.69%1,709,16927,4091.63%1,681,7607,2290.43%
Escape the Fate1,583,07830,8631.95%1,552,21537,4912.48%1,514,72437,2772.52%
In Flames1,525,884-83,846-5.49%1,609,730193,14913.63%1,416,5819,1450.65%
Atreyu1,513,170-15,142-1.00%1,528,31224,7271.64%1,503,58518,8861.27%
Mudvayne1,488,7076,6300.45%1,482,07723,2131.59%1,458,86488,8716.49%
Motionless in White1,472,48376,3845.19%1,396,09929,0492.12%1,367,05087,5266.84%
Dragonforce1,469,16554,9793.74%1,414,18645,1893.30%1,368,99756,7544.32%
Within Temptation1,468,95035,1822.40%1,433,768-116,357-7.51%1,550,125251,61319.38%
In This Moment1,458,197-4,679-0.32%1,462,876-25,265-1.70%1,488,1416,6060.45%
Parkway Drive1,411,30910,3180.73%1,400,99118,0211.30%1,382,970-26,282-1.86%
Machine Head1,357,679-24,858-1.83%1,382,53797,8917.62%1,284,64635,0342.80%
All That Remains1,345,550-13,787-1.02%1,359,33723,0301.72%1,336,30758,0564.54%
Static-X1,318,466179,17713.59%1,139,289-28,977-2.48%1,168,266141,89713.83%
Danzig1,242,47519,7211.59%1,222,754-21,495-1.73%1,244,2498,1840.66%
Poppy1,232,800177,85614.43%1,054,944228,57927.66%826,365168,67325.65%
Dream Theater1,194,70910,2670.86%1,184,4423,6670.31%1,180,77522,0181.90%
Anthrax1,162,66611,1930.96%1,151,473-30,950-2.62%1,182,42387,5528.00%
Amaranthe1,148,52652,6204.58%1,095,90659,2645.72%1,036,642-5,459-0.52%
Ratt1,132,953-33,733-2.98%1,166,6868,9250.77%1,157,761106,92510.18%
Amon Amarth1,087,06812,6781.17%1,074,39015,0971.43%1,059,29320,0331.93%
Helloween1,061,16242,9154.04%1,018,2475,0030.49%1,013,24450,6045.26%
White Zombie1,048,2877,6410.73%1,040,64612,8701.25%1,027,77661,1326.32%
Misfits1,035,64817,0371.65%1,018,61113,3011.32%1,005,31029,7143.05%
Gojira1,035,6346,9630.67%1,028,67121,7112.16%1,006,96025,6732.62%
Coheed and Cambria993,24617,3591.75%975,88716,7941.75%959,09340,2534.38%
Sepultura951,75122,1702.33%929,58117,2001.89%912,38113,6261.52%
Airbourne951,331-12,672-1.33%964,00310,6751.12%953,32846,7575.16%
Mastodon938,0756,7680.72%931,3078,4570.92%922,85040,4614.59%
Sevendust889,385-23,379-2.63%912,76428,2623.20%884,50228,9883.39%
Hellyeah791,698-21,048-2.66%812,7464,2200.52%808,52626,2353.35%
Hammerfall779,16716,4632.11%762,7049,9501.32%752,75421,2132.90%
Alestorm773,736-47,743-6.17%821,479-23,940-2.83%845,41974,8449.71%
Architects761,30311,5791.52%749,72422,1973.05%727,5271,4010.19%
Living Colour760,6172,7730.36%757,84430,8974.25%726,94738,0895.53%
Manowar712,963-3,043-0.43%716,0066,6340.94%709,37230,0094.42%
Opeth673,680-277-0.04%673,9573,3280.50%670,6296,1590.93%
Hatebreed666,06510,7091.61%655,35615,3722.40%639,98420,6753.34%
Fever 333665,409665,409100.00%0#DIV/0!
Dokken655,585-24,857-3.79%680,44213,7452.06%666,69749,5638.03%
August Burns Red654,813-17,494-2.67%672,307-1,029-0.15%673,336-87,219-11.47%
Suicidal Tendencies653,271-1,383-0.21%654,654-14,766-2.21%669,42062,47910.29%
Arch Enemy653,0183,9430.60%649,0759,3651.46%639,71011,8731.89%
Children of Bodom650,828-17,935-2.76%668,763-2,015-0.30%670,77816,3532.50%
Fear Factory629,814-6,663-1.06%636,477-449-0.07%636,92642,9087.22%
Testament622,394-12,446-2.00%634,8407140.11%634,126-75,517-10.64%
Clutch600,70525,1234.18%575,582-40,024-6.50%615,60635,5676.13%
Babymetal597,36358,3729.77%538,99123,7264.60%515,26512,5332.49%
Type O Negative593,0206,0421.02%586,978-8,562-1.44%595,54023,6964.14%
Lacuna Coil581,91112,3842.13%569,5272080.04%569,3192,9210.52%
Issues579,903-14,539-2.51%594,44221,3743.73%573,0684,5670.80%
Insane Clown Posse562,02811,3782.02%550,65018,0253.38%532,6254,6050.87%
Winger558,335-9,801-1.76%568,13612,5832.26%555,55338,8017.51%
Eluveitie534,046-2,845-0.53%536,89118,4273.55%518,464-324-0.06%
Korpiklaani528,20822,6284.28%505,5804,2540.85%501,32616,8803.48%
Avatar526,56525,1694.78%501,39675,04717.60%426,34999,61930.49%
Porcupine Tree518,1522,9850.58%515,167-9,287-1.77%524,45422,4964.48%
The Ghost Inside517,194-87,192-16.86%604,38611,6541.97%592,732178,56143.11%
Soilwork508,334-20,760-4.08%529,094141,57436.53%387,52025,8087.13%
Meshuggah504,4556,0371.20%498,418-434-0.09%498,85222,5744.74%
Skindred499,650-10,944-2.19%510,5944,0500.80%506,54425,4885.30%
Blind Guardian497,19924,0054.83%473,194-557-0.12%473,75116,4363.59%
DevilDriver488,82934,5887.08%454,241-15,233-3.24%469,47482,39021.28%
Death485,55811,2572.32%474,301-6,571-1.37%480,872-1,282-0.27%
Suicide Silence481,01914,6173.04%466,402-26,822-5.44%493,2244550.09%
Attila478,155-49,288-10.31%527,443101,01223.69%426,43136,3229.31%
Sonata Arctica475,5134,7781.00%470,735100.00%470,72515,3003.36%
Epica464,3469,4332.03%454,913-8,427-1.82%463,34013,9893.11%
Polyphia461,46321,2374.60%440,226-2,780-0.63%443,006-6,027-1.34%
Steel Panther453,363-26,023-5.74%479,3869,9422.12%469,44410,3222.25%
Whitechapel446,791-9,868-2.21%456,659-4,466-0.97%461,125-5,736-1.23%
Northlane437,161-10,117-2.31%447,278-25,651-5.42%472,92964,12315.69%
Soulfly434,5246,1521.42%428,3721,8730.44%426,49931,8008.06%
After The Burial426,11517,9194.21%408,1968930.22%407,30316,3534.18%
Dethklok418,990-986-0.24%419,9764,2151.01%415,76118,0254.53%
Kreator414,71913,8043.33%400,9153,4250.86%397,490-26,075-6.16%
Exodus411,5149,8292.39%401,685-2,753-0.68%404,43811,2972.87%
Turisas392,47520,2565.16%372,219-693-0.19%372,91216,5524.64%
Emmure389,418-24,890-6.39%414,308104,60233.77%309,70634,52212.55%
Thy Art is Murder382,149-2,657-0.70%384,8063,1620.83%381,6444,8091.28%
Jinjer375,07615,8184.22%359,258-8,888-2.41%368,1469,9972.79%
Chelsea Grin371,77780,16821.56%291,6094,4441.55%287,1651,7150.60%
Periphery371,480-4,128-1.11%375,6087,0251.91%368,5837,3822.04%
Demon Hunter368,884-18,762-5.09%387,6463,3010.86%384,3454,6851.23%
Cannibal Corpse360,04318,1855.05%341,85811,0053.33%330,8537,2552.24%
Ensiferum356,12455,18115.49%300,943-20,682-6.43%321,625103,72247.60%
Cradle of Filth354,8747,0391.98%347,8353,2200.93%344,61510,1533.04%
Refused347,3193,2490.94%344,070-5,713-1.63%349,783-12,577-3.47%
Steelheart345,2488200.24%344,4283,2650.96%341,16315,6594.81%
Corrosion of Conformity341,3351,3930.41%339,94215,5074.78%324,43514,1654.57%
Body Count331,061-39,377-11.89%370,43834,28710.20%336,1514230.13%
Chon327,640-5,399-1.65%333,039-6,861-2.02%339,90014,6754.51%
Veil of Maya326,033-14,182-4.35%340,215-48,894-12.57%389,109153,19464.94%
Down324,43021,0076.48%303,42311,1563.82%292,26714,2635.13%
Turbonegro321,57815,3274.77%306,25112,8724.39%293,37916,7226.04%
Paradise Lost312,195-16,352-5.24%328,547-63,312-16.16%391,85971,17122.19%
Amorphis307,907-8,894-2.89%316,801-346-0.11%317,1471,5650.50%
Code Orange305,217-5,009-1.64%310,2263,6171.18%306,609-49,402-13.88%
Dimmu Borgir296,6183,2981.11%293,320-2,038-0.69%295,35814,5795.19%
New Years Day291,373-13,691-4.70%305,06427,90710.07%277,15720,3777.94%
Delain287,0618,6983.03%278,363-5,894-2.07%284,2576,9432.50%
Light the Torch280,948-23,066-8.21%304,014-3,975-1.29%307,9892,4100.79%
Animals as Leaders278,054-4,634-1.67%282,68811,3744.19%271,3146,4712.44%
Unleash the Archers275,148275,148100.00%0#DIV/0!
Overkill270,48611,8464.38%258,6401,1490.45%257,491-4,582-1.75%
Katatonia263,426-17,795-6.76%281,221-41,690-12.91%322,911-25,240-7.25%
The Acacia Strain257,00920,5698.00%236,44044,43623.14%192,00413,2657.42%
Born of Osiris240,726-7,819-3.25%248,5458,2203.42%240,3256,1932.65%
The Black Dahlia Murder236,953-13,217-5.58%250,170-35,287-12.36%285,457-58,359-16.97%
Mercyful Fate235,0943,5561.51%231,5382390.10%231,2997770.34%
Knocked Loose230,7411,9170.83%228,8244,0361.80%224,7886,8273.13%
Obituary225,8076,1932.74%219,6141,5360.70%218,078-582-0.27%
King Diamond221,9965,4202.44%216,5761,4990.70%215,0771,5780.74%
Devin Townsend Project218,3351,5660.72%216,769-4,648-2.10%221,4177,6923.60%
Venom215,68311,4845.32%204,199-4,660-2.23%208,859-10,150-4.63%
Devin Townsend208,767-4,149-1.99%212,9162,2911.09%210,625-4,878-2.26%
Dark Tranquility207,767-3,499-1.68%211,2662,7901.34%208,4767,0973.52%
Baroness204,477-1,134-0.55%205,611-439-0.21%206,050-6,586-3.10%
Red Fang204,4665,4672.67%198,999-1,441-0.72%200,4404,1392.11%
Fit for an Autopsy203,247-11,182-5.50%214,429-3,641-1.67%218,070-34,237-13.57%
3Teeth199,64010,7765.40%188,864-462-0.24%189,3262400.13%
Plini199,619-2,805-1.41%202,424-10,435-4.90%212,859-4,437-2.04%
Tesseract197,9691,6010.81%196,368-1,478-0.75%197,84610,3785.54%
Protest the Hero196,712-23,361-11.88%220,07315,1277.38%204,94626,37714.77%
Sleep193,1064,5022.33%188,604-2,195-1.15%190,799-14,241-6.95%
Between the Buried and Me178,878-4,426-2.47%183,304-490-0.27%183,7946,2213.50%
Myrkur174,6871,3180.75%173,369-14,413-7.68%187,782-17,413-8.49%
Doro173,700173,700100.00%0#DIV/0!
The Contortionist169,886-384-0.23%170,2704,6962.84%165,574-1,081-0.65%
Strapping Young Lad169,714-2,303-1.36%172,0171,1100.65%170,9073,5632.13%
Death Angel169,693-5,545-3.27%175,2388,0704.83%167,168-1,706-1.01%
Insomnium169,516-4,582-2.70%174,098-29-0.02%174,1273,3781.98%
Mayhem163,1028,6815.32%154,421-1,914-1.22%156,335-148-0.09%
At the Gates160,5103,4572.15%157,0531,0260.66%156,0276,9454.66%
Rhapsody of Fire158,515-1,671-1.05%160,1868780.55%159,3081,8271.16%
Kvelertak158,388-11,660-7.36%170,048-750-0.44%170,798-13,057-7.10%
Norma Jean156,058-8,945-5.73%165,003-7,214-4.19%172,2178,6735.30%
Nekrogoblikon155,75577,40149.69%78,35478,354#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Chimaira153,0827010.46%152,3814910.32%151,8907,0404.86%
The Browning151,141-7,597-5.03%158,7382,8831.85%155,8551,5781.02%
Covet150,068-20,362-13.57%170,4308,2905.11%162,14010,6557.03%
Rings of Saturn148,37717,97912.12%130,398-11,274-7.96%141,6721,8371.31%
Alien Weaponry146,8161,1010.75%145,7152,4661.72%143,2491,4451.02%
Rotting Christ142,675-5,768-4.04%148,4433,0492.10%145,3945,0643.61%
Karnivool142,455-3,821-2.68%146,276-1,445-0.98%147,7213,6672.55%
Deicide140,0814480.32%139,6336240.45%139,0093,3592.48%
Candlemass139,3071,8251.31%137,482-237-0.17%137,719-2,958-2.10%
Satyricon138,700-513-0.37%139,213-1,350-0.96%140,5638,0136.05%
Carnifex132,908-24,157-18.18%157,0659,4256.38%147,64021,48717.03%
Dying Fetus131,1071,9641.50%129,1431,9891.56%127,1542,7412.20%
Entombed128,6703,1702.46%125,5003,4902.86%122,0103,0542.57%
Municipal Waste128,5724,0803.17%124,4922,8682.36%121,6243600.30%
Celtic Frost127,1078,0416.33%119,066-3,217-2.63%122,2831,4801.23%
Shadows Fall126,069-4,978-3.95%131,047-2,815-2.10%133,8629,8957.98%
High on Fire124,4765,2904.25%119,1864,8414.23%114,34513,43013.31%
Enslaved124,47118,73915.05%105,732-10,680-9.17%116,41238,37949.18%
The Ocean123,37750,69441.09%72,683-345-0.47%73,0282,0862.94%
Cattle Decapitation123,3061620.13%123,144-3,792-2.99%126,936-7,038-5.25%
Immortal122,7513,2142.62%119,537-1,333-1.10%120,8703,8303.27%
Zeal & Ardor122,096-8,492-6.96%130,5882,9312.30%127,657-11,303-8.13%
Lorna Shore119,191-813-0.68%120,0045010.42%119,5032,0081.71%
Darkthrone115,8603,0772.66%112,783-1,458-1.28%114,2411,2601.12%
Unearth115,113-4,690-4.07%119,8033,1032.66%116,7003,2082.83%
Converge114,872-2,050-1.78%116,922-1,622-1.37%118,544-1,829-1.52%
Havok114,051-12,871-11.29%126,922-31,794-20.03%158,716-4,844-2.96%
Deafheaven109,6123,8203.49%105,7922,8742.79%102,918-4,432-4.13%
Gwar106,813-9,769-9.15%116,5826,9806.37%109,6026,2606.06%
Bloodbath99,974-738-0.74%100,712840.08%100,6283,0163.09%
Darkest Hour99,490-2,935-2.95%102,425-1,398-1.35%103,8235,3595.44%
Stitched Up Heart97,57697,576100.00%0#DIV/0!
Cyhra95,113-2,712-2.85%97,8252,2732.38%95,552-2,656-2.70%
Scar Symmetry94,773-1,789-1.89%96,5625790.60%95,9833,1273.37%
Nevermore93,585-2,842-3.04%96,427-475-0.49%96,9025,4585.97%
Ihsahn92,88827,60029.71%65,288-2,711-3.99%67,9992,2563.43%
Septicflesh92,24919,19520.81%73,0543460.48%72,7083,5015.06%
Wintersun91,426-1,687-1.85%93,1132,3532.59%90,7602,9143.32%
Fleshgod Apocalypse91,275-2,152-2.36%93,4272,3562.59%91,0711,7551.96%
Emperor83,9921,4651.74%82,527-2,204-2.60%84,7311,4361.72%
Toxic Holocaust83,68415,31218.30%68,3721,7362.61%66,636-1,655-2.42%
Carcass81,490-109-0.13%81,5991,2461.55%80,3531320.16%
Brand of Sacrifice78,1541,4421.85%76,7121,0491.39%75,6634,3356.08%
The Agonist76,5125820.76%75,9301,1481.54%74,7823,2844.59%
Cult of Luna75,169-1,439-1.91%76,608-3,405-4.26%80,0133090.39%
Within the Ruins73,228-1,078-1.47%74,3061,8782.59%72,428-3,156-4.18%
Inter Arma72,71818,74825.78%53,97020,64461.95%33,32615,26584.52%
Pig Destroyer72,51126,20536.14%46,3062,3595.37%43,947-378-0.85%
Isis70,000-820-1.17%70,820-3,498-4.71%74,3183,2994.65%
Allegaeon69,309-3,681-5.31%72,990-2,716-3.59%75,706-28,782-27.55%
Oceano68,863-795-1.15%69,6584,5356.96%65,1232,6354.22%
Armored Saint67,786-1,700-2.51%69,4868061.17%68,6803080.45%
Warbringer67,451-4,706-6.98%72,157-10,989-13.22%83,146-23,426-21.98%
King’s X67,332-129-0.19%67,4613,5115.49%63,9501,5922.55%
Myrone66,5998201.23%65,779-2,660-3.89%68,4397021.04%
Crowbar63,3931,3832.18%62,010-31-0.05%62,0413,1925.42%
Rivers of Nihil62,695-2,352-3.75%65,0475650.88%64,4822,3973.86%
Black Crown Initiate62,1592,8734.62%59,28627,70287.71%31,5841,3794.57%
Omnium Gatherum61,588-2,110-3.43%63,6981940.31%63,5046981.11%
The Faceless60,938-1,340-2.20%62,278-151-0.24%62,4291,8263.01%
Revocation56,820-2,859-5.03%59,6791,4672.52%58,212-1,685-2.81%
Neurosis56,1373020.54%55,835-1,953-3.38%57,7889411.66%
Oceans of Slumber55,80155,801100.00%0#DIV/0!
Brutus55,538-1,314-2.37%56,852-3,772-6.22%60,624-6,090-9.13%
Pelican55,304-3,621-6.55%58,925-6,201-9.52%65,1265660.88%
Torche51,340-2,256-4.39%53,596-3,225-5.68%56,8213,0425.66%
Intronaut50,7165,89411.62%44,822-3,717-7.66%48,539-3,028-5.87%
Vein50,0318,49116.97%41,5408322.04%40,708-2,952-6.76%
Eyehategod45,2471,0102.23%44,2371,1632.70%43,0744341.02%
Mutoid Man44,679-401-0.90%45,080-3,089-6.41%48,1697,34417.99%
Sunn O)))43,9921,5793.59%42,413-3,975-8.57%46,388-4,040-8.01%
Aborted43,045-1,530-3.55%44,575-4,195-8.60%48,770-14,013-22.32%
Dyscarnate42,3634641.10%41,8992,1425.39%39,757-1,537-3.72%
Wednesday 1341,356-2,149-5.20%43,505-6,879-13.65%50,3841,9724.07%
Cynic40,920-1,971-4.82%42,891-803-1.84%43,6941,5413.66%
Gatecreeper38,145-4,810-12.61%42,955-17,669-29.15%60,62423,85864.89%
Yob37,210-2,492-6.70%39,702-860-2.12%40,5622470.61%
Imperial Triumphant36,09236,092100.00%0#DIV/0!
Moon Tooth33,8733,90711.53%29,966-1,219-3.91%31,1853,17011.32%
Abbath32,937-2,719-8.26%35,656-1,332-3.60%36,9886161.69%
Triptykon30,8272,7708.99%28,057-1,089-3.74%29,14611,38864.13%
Blood Incantation30,15030,150100.00%0#DIV/0!
Venom Prison29,89314,16447.38%15,7293,36927.26%12,360-2,124-14.66%
Cave In27,7002610.94%27,439-3,981-12.67%31,4204,01614.65%
Primitive Man24,105-612-2.54%24,71713,355117.54%11,362-305-2.61%
Exhumed23,068-12,999-56.35%36,0677492.12%35,31819,872128.65%
Author & Punisher21,979-2,408-10.96%24,387-2,293-8.59%26,680-2,589-8.85%
Beneath the Massacre19,337-56-0.29%19,393-1,518-7.26%20,911-2,064-8.98%
Tomb Mold17,62017,620100.00%0#DIV/0!
The Red Chord12,9312922.26%12,639-1,105-8.04%13,7449537.45%
Spirit Adrift11,780-1,047-8.89%12,827-2,692-17.35%15,519-626-3.88%
Horrendous10,39910,399100.00%0#DIV/0!

Show Comments
Metal Sucks Greatest Hits