Events

Northwest Terror Fest 2019: Lineup Announced!

0

Another year, another stellar lineup, this one even more impressive than the last: after a fantastic showing in 2018 featuring Agoraphobic Nosebleed, Integrity, Panopticon, Full of Hell, Thou, Gatecreeper, Primitive Man and more, Northwest Terror Fest has returned for its third year in 2019 with its lineup unveiled just moments ago.

Pig Destroyer, Cirith Ungol, Acid Witch, Dawn Ray’d, KEN Mode, Bongzilla, Inter Arma, Wayfarer, Year of the Cobra, Khorada, Cloud Rat and Immortal Bird are just a few of our favorite bands to be appearing at this year’s festival, which will place on May 30th and June 1st, once again at the trifecta of Seattle venues Neumos, Highline and Barboza. There will be a pre-party on May 29th as well, and after parties every night… prepare your livers and your necks.

Here’s the lineup, complete with full schedule. Tickets are on sale now!

WEDNESDAY – MAY 29 PRE-SHOW

Highline:
10 – 10:35 Slasher Dave (Synth)
11 – 11:45 A. Lunn of Panopticon
12 – END Thou (Quiet)

THURSDAY – MAY 30

Neumos:
10:10 – END – Cirith Ungol
8:50 – 9:30 – Acid Witch
7:35 – 8:10 – Spirit Adrift
6:30 – 7:00 – Demon Lung
5:30 – 6:00 – Castle

Barboza:
9:30 – 10:10 – Dawn Ray’d
8:10 – 8:50 – KEN Mode
7:00 – 7:35 – Sutekh Hexen
6:00 – 6:30 – Dead to a Dying World
5:00 – 5:30 – Addaura

THURSDAY AFTER PARTY

Highline:
12:30 – END – Bongzilla
11:30 – 12:10 – Pound

FRIDAY – MAY 31

Neumos:
10:10 – END – Wolfbrigade
8:50 – 9:30 – Derketa
7:35 – 8:10 – Pathology
6:30 – 7:00 – Vastum
5:30 – 6:00 – Dreaming Dead

Barboza:
9:30 – 10:10 – Inter Arma
8:10 – 8:50 – Wayfarer
7:00 – 7:35 – Thantifaxath
6:00 – 6:30 – Vouna
5:00 – 5:30 – Xoth

FRIDAY AFTER PARTY

Highline:
12:30 – END – Indian
11:30 – 12:10 – Year of the Cobra
SATURDAY – JUNE 1

Neumos:
10:10 – END – Pig Destroyer
8:50 – 9:30 – Despise You
7:35 – 8:10 – Dorthia Cottrell (of Windhand)
6:30 – 7:00 – Cloud Rat
5:30 – 6:00 – Closet Witch

Barboza:
9:30 – 10:10 – Khorada
8:10 – 8:50 – Gadget
7:00 – 7:35 – Eight Bells
6:00 – 6:30 – Immortal Bird
5:00 – 5:30 – Shrine of the Serpent

SATURDAY AFTER PARTY

Highline:
12:30 – END – Bongripper
11:30 – 12:10 – Oxygen Destroyer

Metal Sucks Greatest Hits